FREE SHIPPING

For Orders Above N10,000

FAST DELIVERY

Nationwide

7 DAYS

Return Policy

TOPS  |   DRESSES  |   SHIRTS  |   SKIRTS  |   PANTS

Privacy & Security Policy


At Teheelar.com  we take privacy and security concerns seriously. At the same time, we would like to give you the best possible experience when visiting our websites. Therefore, we collect some information that we use when you are shopping on the Teheelar  online shop. This could for example be information on which pages you go to and which features you click on.

You will be notified before any personal data about you is collected. The personal data we collect includes your name, email address, private address, shopping information and payment details.

Teheelar collects and processes personal data in accordance with applicable data protection law.

Cookies

Teheelar uses cookies to give you the best possible experience when you visit our website. A cookie is a small text file which is attached to your computer's hard disk, smartphone or other IT equipment. It enables your computer/IP address to be recognised and information to be collected regarding the pages and functions you visit.

The first time you visit our website, you will see a banner at the top with the statement that we use cookies. If you click on the link "No thanks to cookies", we will not apply more cookies than those required to implement the choices you make, e.g. cookies to make a purchase from our online shop. If you don't want us to use cookies at all, you must deactivate cookies in your browser. However, you should be aware that in this case there may be services and functions which you cannot use as they require cookies to remember the choices you are making. You can follow the link below if you would like instructions on how to delete cookies from your browser.

Teheelar  uses cookies to give you a better user experience on our website, to remember the choices you are making when you use our website, for example choice of country, and for ongoing improvement of the content and functions you experience on our website. We also use cookies to target our marketing so that it matches your requirements, and to generate statistics regarding the use of our website.
Some cookies are kept until you close down your browser, while others are kept for longer.

Teheelar  makes use of third-party cookies. A third-party cookie is a cookie which is installed by someone other than Teheelar, such as other websites which provide content for our website, suppliers of some of our functions on the website or analysis programmes.
Teheelar  will occasionally show content from YouTube. YouTube may therefore place cookies, including third-party cookies, over which Teheelar  has no influence. Teheelar  has no knowledge of the identity or purpose of such cookies. If you want to know more about which cookies are used by YouTube, you can see their cookie policy here

If you use a link from Teheelar 's websites to a third-party's website, you should be aware that new cookies may be used over which Teheelar  has no influence. In this case you should investigate the website's cookie policy yourself. 

Security

Teheelar  has implemented a number of security measures to ensure that our internal procedures comply with the security standards required in accordance with applicable data protection law. Teheelar always strives to protect your personal data in the best possible way.

Your rights

You are entitled to access data about you which is processed by Teheelar , however, subject to certain statutory exemptions. You are also entitled to object to the collection and further processing of your personal data. In addition, you are always entitled to have potentially incorrect personal data corrected.

Change of information or deregistration, etc.

If you want us to update, change or delete personal data which we have registered about you or if you do not want to receive additional messages from us or if you have questions regarding the above guidelines, please contact us at customerservice@teheelar.com

Privacy

Teheelar is committed to complying with the Data Protection Act 1998 and have published this guide to help you understand how and why Teheelar collects information from you, to whom such information is disclosed and what your rights are. You can access our Website home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.
However, when you register with Teheelar you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself.

What information do we collect and how do we obtain it?
We receive information directly from you when you register with us online or over the telephone.

If you register with us you will be asked to provide certain information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address so that we can process and fulfil your order, notify you of your order status and inform you of special offers and promotions.

How do we use your information?
We use the information that we collect about you to:

  1. Process your orders
  2. Manage your account
  3. Administer this website
  4. Monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop and improve the design and layout of the site
  5. Notify you about enhancement to our services, such as changes to the website, new services and special offers that may be of interest

If you have given us permission to send you information about our products and services by telephone, email or in writing, Teheelar will do so in accordance with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003
We may also use your information for payment recovery and debt tracing. We may pass on details of defaulting accounts to debt collection agencies.

For details of Debt Collection Agencies that we may share information with write to the Group Data Protection Manager at info@tehilafashions.com

Teheelar will not share your information with companies outside Teheelar for marketing purposes. Please be aware that if we are requested, by the police or any other regulatory or Government authority investigating suspected illegal activities, to provide your information and/or use your information, we are entitled to do so.

Keeping in touch with you

We want to keep you up to date with information about new ranges, special offers and improvements to this site.
If you decide you do not want us to contact you, you can request that we stop using your information and that we stop mailing information to you by writing to the Group Data Protection Manager info@teheelar.com

You may continue to receive mailings which are already on route to you for a short period of time while your request is being dealt with.

Your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998

You have a right to access the personal data that we hold on you. If you would like to see a copy please send a  written request to the Group Data Protection Manager at info@teheelar.com. If you think the information we hold on you is incorrect please contact the Group Data Protection Manager at info@teheelar.com.

Teheelar operates at a high level of commercial standard that is designed to :

  1. Protect your privacy
  2. Ensure that payments are secure
  3. Let you know what you have agreed to
  4. Sort out any complaints

Return Policy

All goods purchased must be returned within 7 days. However such goods must be deemed to be in the same it was when it was purchased.

Monitoring Communications

As part of our efforts to make further improvements to the service we provide to our customers, telephone calls to and from Teheelar may be recorded or monitored and used for training purposes. To protect the operation of our computer systems we monitor incoming and outgoing emails.

Contact Us

If you have any questions relating to this policy or the use by Teheelar of personal data please write to the Group Data Protection Manager at info@teheelar.com

 

 

 
 

Loading Your Cart

Thank you for Subscribing.

Your request was successful to subscribe to our newsletter. You now have access to premium content from Teheelar.

×

Welcome to Teheelar

Buy and win from teheelar.com

Buy any 3 items from teheelar.com and stand a chance to win a N5000.00 gift card to shop. One person wins everyday. No terms, no conditions. Just Buy and Win.

Remember, Teheelar.com is Nigeria's cheapest fashion retail website

×